PRIVACY POLICY www.sicilypizzacooking.com


This privacy policy document, updated with the EU Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679 concerning the processing of personal data, as well as with Legislative Decree 181/18 which amends Legislative Decree 196/2003, regulates the methods of treatment of data collected by www.sicilypizzacooking.com during user navigation. It has the specific purpose of informing the user about the processing of his personal data in accordance with the law and the recent EU Regulation 679/2016, which has profoundly changed the discipline.

Such data, although not collected in order to be associated with the identity of the user, could indirectly, through processing and associations with data collected by the Data Controller, allow its identification. In particular: IP address, browser.

The collection of these data is fundamental for the functioning of the implicit renewal systems of the treatment (see the heading Processing Methods) and an integral part of the operations of the sending platform.

No registration is required to access the Site. However, there are sections within the Site that require registration or use of username and password (eg to register to the personal area, or complete the online purchase process), or services for whose use you must provide your data (for example, your data may be required to access newsletter services, to contact us, etc.).

THE DATA PROCESSING HOLDER

The Data Controller of the personal data collected is:

Friedrich Shmuck
P.Iva: 019556780892

Indirizzo email del Titolare: smuck@virgilio.it

THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING The Data Protection Manager (DPO) can be reached at the following address:

Owner email address: smuck@virgilio.it

COLLECTED DATA The personal data processed are collected as provided directly by the interested party or automatically provided. The data provided directly by the interested party are all personal data that are provided to the Data Controller in any way, directly by the interested party. In particular, the following personal data are collected and processed: – list of collected data: name, surname, email, etc. The data collected automatically is the navigation data.

LEGAL BASIS AND PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Providing the data listed in the “Collected Data” section for the purposes is mandatory to allow the user to access the service. For this reason, consent is required and any refusal to process or the failure to supply the data could result in the impossibility of a correct delivery of the service.

The provision of data for the purpose of sending newsletters for promotional, informational or research purposes is optional and the refusal to give the relative consent to the Treatment will make it impossible to be updated about commercial initiatives and / or promotional campaigns, to receive offers or other promotional material and / or to send you customized offers. Friedrich Shmuck does not provide any user information to third parties without their consent, except where required by law. In any case, the dissemination and transfer of data outside the EU area is excluded.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

The interested party may withdraw his consent to the receipt of promotional and commercial communications immediately, by sending a request to the email address: smuck@virgilio.it or by clicking on the appropriate unsubscribe link which can be found in the footer of each promotional and commercial email received.

METHOD OF TREATMENT AND PLACE OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, in any case providing for the annual verification of the data stored in order to cancel those deemed obsolete, unless the law does not provide for archiving obligations . The processing of the data usually takes place at the headquarters of Friedrich Shmuck. , by personnel or external collaborators duly appointed as data processors. The complete list of data processors and persons in charge of processing personal data can be requested by sending a specific request to the email address smuck@virgilio.it. The registration and related processing are considered valid until the user unsubscribes. present in every email, or 12 months after the last communication of which it has evidence of direct interaction (click, open, reply). Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

PLACE OF THE TREATMENT

The Data are processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner. The User’s Personal Data may be transferred to a country other than the one in which the User is located. To obtain further information on the place of treatment, the User can refer to the section on the details on the processing of Personal Data.

The User has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis of the transfer of Data outside the European Union or to an international organization of public international law or constituted by two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures adopted by the Data Controller to protect the Data. The User can check whether any of the transfers described above take place by examining the section of this document relating to the details on the processing of Personal Data or request information from the Data Controller by contacting him at the details reported at the opening.

STORAGE PERIOD

The Data is processed and stored for the time required for the purposes for which it was collected.

Therefore:

The Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of this contract is completed.

The Personal Data collected for purposes related to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until such interest is satisfied. The User can obtain further information on the legitimate interest pursued by the Owner in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

When the treatment is based on the consent of the User, the Owner may keep the Personal Data for longer until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep the Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority. At the end of the retention period the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, upon expiration of this term the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to the portability of the Data can no longer be exercised.

DETAILS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

CONTACT FORM The User, by filling in the contact form with his / her Data, consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotations, or any other nature indicated by the form header. Personal Data collected: email; first name;

INTERACTION WITH SOCIAL NETWORKS This type of service allows interaction with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Application. The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network. This type of service could still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it. It is recommended that you disconnect from the respective services to ensure that the data processed on this Application are not linked to the User’s profile.

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services for interacting with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage data. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Instagram widget (Instagram, Inc.)

Instagram is an image viewing service managed by Instagram, Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

DISPLAY OF CONTENTS FROM EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them. In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

According to the art. 7 of the Privacy Code and of the art. 13 GDPR each user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of his personal data, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form. In particular, the interested party has the right to obtain from Friedrich Shmuck the indication:

1. the origin of personal data;

2. of the purposes and methods of processing;

3. of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic / IT tools;

4. the identification details of the owner, the managers and the designated representative;

5. the subjects and categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees.

Furthermore, the interested party has the right to obtain from Friedrich Shmuck

1. updating, rectification or integration of your data;

2. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law;

3. access to your data, ie confirmation that your personal information is being processed;

4. the limitation of the treatment,

5. the portability of the data, ie the right to receive in a structured format the personal data concerning him;

6. right of complaint to the Control Authority. Finally, the data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection.

In particular, the interested party has the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending commercial advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The User Data is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Contacting the User and Displaying content from external platforms.

To obtain further detailed information on the purposes of the processing and on the Personal Data that are concretely relevant for each purpose, the User may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

The requests referred to in the previous points must be sent by email to the address smuck@virgilio.it

COOKIE POLICY

This Application uses Cookies. To learn more and to view the detailed information, the User can consult the Cookie Policy. Further information on the treatment Defense in court The User’s Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this Application or of the connected Services by the User . The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to disclose the Data by order of the public authorities.

INFORMATION NOT CONTAINED IN THIS POLICY

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact details. Respond to “Do Not Track” requests

This application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.

To find out if any third-party services used support them, the User is invited to consult the respective privacy policies.


UPDATES AND CHANGES

reserves the right to modify, supplement or update this Notice periodically in compliance with the applicable legislation or the provisions adopted by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data. The aforementioned modifications or additions will be brought to the attention of the interested parties via a link to the Privacy Policy page on the website and will be communicated directly to the interested parties by email. We invite users to view the Privacy Policy regularly, to check the updated information and decide whether or not to continue using the services offered.

Last update: 13 May 2019

The photographic images published on the site
www.sicilypizzacooking.com, are the exclusive property of Allegra Theimer and Maria Vittoria Trovato, therefore permanent or temporary reproduction, adaptation, communication to the public, distribution, distribution to the public without the estimate and express is prohibited consent of the copyright holder to the same photographic images.